District boys soccer schedules

 

District 1-5A

At Ocala West Port

1. Sandalwood, 2. Mandarin, 3. Ocala Forest, 4. Ocala West Port, 5. Gainesville Buchholz.

Monday, West Port vs. Buchholz, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, Mandarin vs. Ocala Forest, 5:30 p.m.; Sandalwood vs. West Port-Buchholz winner, 7:30 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 2-4A

At Tallahassee Leon

1. Tallahassee Lincoln, 2. Gainesville, 3. Tallahassee Leon, 4. Tallahassee Chiles, 5. Columbia.

Monday, Tallahassee Chiles vs. Columbia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, Tallahassee Chiles-Columbia winner vs. Tallahassee Lincoln, 5 p.m.; Gainesville vs. Tallahassee Leon, 7 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 3-4A

At Fletcher

1. Fletcher, 2. Englewood, 3. Atlantic Coast, 4. Lee, 5. First Coast.

Tuesday, First Coast at Lee, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, Englewood vs. Atlantic Coast, 5:30 p.m.; First Coast-Lee winner at Fletcher, 7:20 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

At Bartram Trail

1. Fleming Island, 2. Bartram Trail, 3. Creekside, 4. Oakleaf, 5. Nease, 6. St. Augustine, 7. Middleburg.

Monday, Nease at Oakleaf, 6 p.m.; St. Augustine at Creekside, 6 p.m.; Middleburg at Bartram Trail, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, Fleming Island vs. Nease-Oakleaf winner, TBD; St. Augustine-Creekside winner vs. Middleburg-Bartram Trail winner, TBD; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 3-3A

At Stanton

1. Stanton, 2. Paxon, 3. Westside, 4. Parker, 5. Wolfson, 6. Suwannee, 7. Baker County, 8. White.

Monday, Paxon vs. Baker County, 5:30 p.m.; White at Stanton, 7:20 p.m.; Tuesday, Suwannee vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.; Wolfson vs. Parker, 7:20 p.m.; Wednesday, Paxon-Baker County winner vs. Suwannee-Westside winner, 5:30 p.m.; White-Stanton winner vs. Wolfson-Parker winner, 7:20 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 4-3A

At Ridgeview

1. Ridgeview, 2. Ponte Vedra, 3. Orange Park, 4. Menendez, 5. Palatka, 6. Matanzas, 7. Clay.

Monday, Palatka at Menendez, 6 p.m.; Matanzas at Orange Park, 6 p.m.; Clay at Ponte Vedra, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, Matanzas-Orange Park winner vs. Clay-Ponte Vedra winner, 5:30 p.m.; Palatka-Menendez winner at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 3-2A

At Fernandina Beach

1. Yulee, 2. Fernandina Beach, 3. Providence, 4. West Nassau, 5. Raines, 6. Ribault.

Monday, Providence vs. Ribault, 6 p.m.; West Nassau vs. Raines, 8 p.m.; Wednesday, Providence-Ribault winner vs. Fernandina Beach, 6 p.m.; West Nassau-Raines winner vs. Yulee, 8 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 4-2A

At Episcopal

1. Episcopal, 2. Bolles, 3. Bishop Kenny, 4. Bishop Snyder

Tuesday, Bishop Snyder at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.; Bolles vs. Bishop Kenny, 7:30 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 5-2A

At Keystone Heights

1. Alachua Santa Fe, 2. Crescent City, 3. Newberry, 4. Keystone Heights, 5. Interlachen, 6. Fort White, 7. P.K. Yonge.

Monday, Crescent City vs. P.K. Yonge, 5 p.m.; Newberry vs. Fort White, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Interlachen at Keystone Heights, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, Crescent City-P.K. Yonge winner vs. Newberry-Fort White winner, 5 p.m.; Alachua Santa Fe vs. Interlachen-Keystone Heights winner, 7 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 2-1A

At St. Johns Country Day

1. Christ’s Church, 2. St. Johns Country Day, 3. St. Joseph, 4. University Christian, 5. Gainesville Oak Hall, 6. Gainesville St. Francis, 7. Hamilton County.

Monday, Oak Hall at University Christian, 6 p.m.; St. Francis at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.; Hamilton County at St. Johns Country Day, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, Oak Hall-University Christian vs. Christ’s Church, 5 p.m.; St. Francis-St. Joseph winner vs. Hamilton County-St. Johns Country Day winner, 7 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.