Contact Us
  • Comment

High school baseball statistics from around the First Coast through March 24, 2014

Posted: March 25, 2014 - 4:47pm  |  Updated: March 25, 2014 - 4:56pm

BASEBALL

School

AB

H

Avg.

Cedar Creek Christian

330

122

.370

Clay

415

148

.357

Creekside

378

128

.339

First Coast

288

96

.333

Harvest Community

157

51

.325

Bishop Kenny

354

104

.294

Providence

409

120

.293

Forrest

301

87

.289

Baldwin

253

73

.289

Stanton

412

118

.286

Bartram Trail

404

115

.285

Baker County

387

109

.282

Bolles

324

91

.281

Mandarin

355

99

.279

Ponte Vedra

431

120

.278

Christ’s Church

292

81

.277

Fleming Island

334

92

.275

Parker

275

74

.269

Parsons Christian

183

49

.268

Palatka

321

86

.268

Atlantic Coast

326

86

.264

St. Johns CD

281

74

.263

University Christian

421

107

.254

Fernandina Beach

376

95

.253

Sandalwood

355

89

.251

Englewood

162

40

.247

Episcopal

409

101

.247

Lee

140

34

.246

West Nassau

324

77

.238

Orange Park

304

72

.237

Oakleaf

337

79

.234

Trinity Christian

323

75

.232

Bishop Snyder

297

68

.229

Fletcher

242

55

.227

Middleburg

299

68

.227

Wolfson

338

72

.213

Jackson

200

40

.200

Raines

175

34

.194

Team pitching

School

IP

ER

ERA

Fleming Island

89

7

0.55

Cedar Creek Christian

74

9

0.85

Creekside

95

15

1.11

First Coast

57

11

1.35

Parker

76

15

1.38

Clay

95.2

19

1.39

Mandarin

89

18

1.42

Stanton

107

22

1.44

Baker County

102

22

1.51

Sandalwood

96

23

1.68

University Christian

108.2

27

1.74

Atlantic Coast

88

22

1.75

Bartram Trail

105.1

30

1.99

Baldwin

63

20

2.22

Fernandina Beach

93

30

2.26

Oakleaf

87

30

2.41

Providence

108.1

40

2.53

West Nassau

86

32

2.61

Episcopal

101

38

2.63

Bolles

84.2

32

2.65

Ponte Vedra

104

40

2.69

Palatka

86

34

2.77

Christ’s Church

66

27

2.86

Lee

63

26

2.88

Bishop Kenny

88

38

3.02

Trinity Christian

88.2

39

3.08

Middleburg

79

38

3.37

Fletcher

62.2

31

3.46

Bishop Snyder

81.2

44

3.77

Parsons Christian

48

26

3.79

Orange Park

77

45

4.09

Forrest

76.2

42

4.93

Englewood

56

40

5.00

Raines

46.2

34

5.10

Harvest Community

35.1

29

5.75

Jackson

56

59

7.38

 

Individual batting

(Minimum 13 at-bats)

Player, school

AB

H

Avg.

Eric Shine, Lee

24

14

.583

Bobby Anderson, Parsons

19

11

.579

Jared Pearson, Harvest

19

10

.579

Jordan Voiro, Forrest

30

16

.533

Luke Suchon, Clay

46

24

.522

Zach Rafuse, Baker

46

23

.500

Chase Green, Baldwin

30

15

.500

TJ Lanning, Englewood

25

12

.480

Nathan Kelly, Parsons

23

11

.478

Keenan Mobley, Raines

13

6

.462

Taylor Westbrook, Creekside

36

21

.457

Hunter Alexander, Clay

42

19

.452

Matt Allen, Creekside

40

18

.450

Max Miller, Ponte Vedra

47

21

.447

Dalton Board, Kenny

43

19

.442

Cole Grossi, Cedar Creek

32

14

.438

Tyler Chalmers, Parsons

16

7

.438

Dallas Adams, Baldwin

23

10

.435

Garrett Hays, SJCD

37

16

.432

Alex Collins, Mandarin

42

18

.429

Trey Namyslowski, Englewood

21

9

.428

Jacob Turner, Clay

47

20

.426

Jay Prather, Providence

40

17

.425

Christian Hicks, Bolles

33

14

.424

Justin Crouse, Palatka

38

16

.421

Zack Mellin, Fernandina Beach

19

8

.421

Casey Cribb, Providence

48

20

.417

Jared Crews, Baker

41

17

.415

Quintrell Birdow, Englewood

17

7

.411

Jeremy Lhotka, Snyder

39

16

.410

Fred Turner, First Coast

22

9

.409

Jared Painter, Baldwin

27

11

.407

Paul Genners, Stanton

32

13

.406

Mac Wilson, Providence

47

19

.404

Jordan Tylski, Mandarin

40

16

.400

Cole Perry, Atlantic Coast

35

14

.400

Elijah Dasher, Jackson

20

8

.400

Jake Mills, Christ’s Church

28

11

.393

Jake Stoshak, UC

18

7

.389

AJ Spiegle, Oakleaf

18

7

.389

Keenan McEwing, Raines

18

7

.389

Chase Hahnemann, Ponte Vedra

44

17

.386

Dillon Reed, Creekside

47

18

.383

Cody Bishop, SJCD

34

13

.382

Wyatt Meisterhans, Bartram

42

16

.381

Wes Weeks, Clay

50

19

.380

Brian May, Forrest

29

11

.379

Kyle West, Cedar Creek

29

11

.379

Bryce Newman, Bolles

29

11

.379

Ethan Crout, Fletcher

32

12

.375

Joey Harrison, Fletcher

24

9

.375

Nick Koslowski, Atlantic Coast

40

15

.375

Rhett Aplin, Fleming

32

12

.375

Trey Higginbotham, Christ’s Church

16

6

.375

Carlos Hernandez-Pena, Wolfson

35

13

.371

Bret Niemeyer, Harvest

19

7

.368

Dusty Ward, Cedar Creek

30

11

.367

John Cassala, Bartram

49

18

.367

Keenan Bell, Stanton

41

15

.366

Mikal Flores, Baker

44

16

.364

Kyle Jenkins, Mandarin

36

13

.361

Robert Girgis, Forrest

42

15

.357

Chris Teiman, Atlantic Coast

14

5

.357

Ben Ohno, Ponte Vedra

42

15

.357

Kevin Heminger, Middleburg

28

10

.357

Todd Lott, First Coast

31

11

.354

Cody Vining, Harvest

17

6

.353

Justin Smith, Bartram

40

14

.350

Alec Wisely, Sandalwood

40

14

.350

Terry Mims, Parker

26

9

.346

Jackson Johnson, Ponte Vedra

26

9

.346

Will Skoog, Oakleaf

29

10

.345

Weston Pertmer, Stanton

29

10

.345

Tyler Toups, Oakleaf

32

11

.344

Wyatt Petrey, West Nassau

35

12

.343

Kory Molter, Kenny

44

15

.341

Collin Morrill, Kenny

44

15

.341

Andy Toelken, Clay

47

16

.340

Gage Bishop, UC

24

8

.333

Brycen Jones, Cedar Creek

30

10

.333

Cody Boswell, Bolles

39

13

.333

Jared Skinner, Bolles

18

6

.333

T.J. Oliveria, SJCD

27

9

.333

Connor Michalski, Creekside

45

15

.333

Josh Alvarado, Creekside

39

13

.333

Joe Pearson, Fernandina Beach

30

10

.333

Hector Vanlennep, Fernandina Beach

33

11

.333

Nate Jimenez, Parker

30

10

.333

Adam Genners, Stanton

21

7

.333

Chris Dunning, Baldwin

27

9

.333

Nick Fesperman, Christ’s Church

36

12

.333

Jeff Murray, Harvest

15

5

.333

Cameron Blaquiere, Bolles

37

12

.324

Kyle Nuckols, Creekside

34

11

.324

Jason Nebrat, Fleming

34

11

.324

Daniel Eller, Forrest

31

10

.323

Matt Proper, OP

28

9

.321

Diyon Ellis-Wilcox, Parker

32

10

.321

Brooks Lockett, Providence

41

13

.317

Tyler Morris, Clay

41

13

.317

Nathan Pouch, Oakleaf

40

12

.314

Will Pillsbury, Oakleaf

35

11

.314

Cody Ragland, Stanton

51

16

.314

Caleb Gay, Christ’s Church

35

11

.314

Nathan Heminger, Middleburg

35

11

.314

Josh McDonough, SJCD

32

10

.313

Kyle Molter, Kenny

32

10

.313

Anthony Ruiz, UC

16

5

.312

Alex Willich, Ponte Vedra

48

15

.312

Freddie Coates, Jackson

16

5

.312

Matthew Crump, Harvest

16

5

.312

Chad Feeley, Episcopal

42

13

.310

Elijah Gill, UC

26

8

.308

Carter Chancey, Fernandina Beach

52

16

.308

Trevor Wright, Jackson

26

8

.308

Hunter Brown, UC

53

16

.302

Donnie Gleneski, Kenny

43

13

.302

Quinn Pattillo, Episcopal

40

12

.300

Zach Breitenfeld, Parker

20

6

.300

Seth Petrey, West Nassau

20

6

.300

Tanner Thomas, Fleming

40

12

.300

 

Runs batted in

Luke Suchon (Clay) 23; Hunter Alexander (Clay) 20; Wes Weeks (Clay) 20; Eric Shine (Lee) 18; Zach Rafuse (Baker) 17; John Cassala (Bartram) 15; Kory Molter (Kenny) 15; Jordan Voiro (Forrest) 15; Casey Cribb (Providence) 14; Jordan Stacy (Episcopal) 14; Alex Willich (Ponte Vedra) 14; Cameron Blaquiere (Bolles) 13; Tyler Morris (Clay) 13; Ben Ohno (Ponte Vedra) 13; Cody Ragland (Stanton) 13; Andrew Williamson (Trinity) 13; Matt Allen (Creekside) 12; Donnie Gleneski (Kenny) 12; J.D. Makauskas (Kenny) 12; Taylor Westbrook (Creekside) 12; Keenan Bell (Stanton) 11; Daniel Eller (Forrest) 11; Connor Michalski (Creekside) 11; Jake Mills (Christ’s Church) 11; Cole Perry (Atlantic Coast) 11; Jay Prather (Providence) 11; Chris Dunning (Baldwin) 10; Conner Durden (Sandalwood) 10; Mikal Flores (Baker) 10; Trevor Handley (Cedar Creek) 10 Christian Hicks (Bolles) 10; Zack Mellin (Fernandina) 10; Dusty Ward (Cedar Creek) 10; Gauge Wilson (Forrest) 10; Dallas Adams (Baldwin) 9; Jared Crews (Baker) 9; Caleb Gay (Christ’s Church) 9; Nathan Kelly (Parsons) 9; Nick Koslowski (Atlantic Coast) 9; Todd Lott (First Coast) 9; Max Miller (Ponte Vedra) 9; Bailey Moore (West Nassau) 9; Trey Namyslowski (Englewood) 9; Billy Remley (Episcopal) 9; JJ Shimko (Mandarin) 9; Caleb Stallings (UC) 9; Mac Wilson (Providence) 9.

 

Home runs

Keenan Bell (Stanton) 2; Max Miller (Ponte Vedra) 2; Zach Rafuse (Baker) 2; Jordan Stacy (Episcopal) 2; Caleb Stallings (UC) 2; Trevor Handley (Cedar Creek) 2; Andrew Williamson (Trinity) 2

 

Pitching

(Minimum 10 innings pitched)

Name, school

W-L-S

IP

SO

ERA

Alex Calhoun, Palatka

2-0-0

11

19

0.00

Rhett Aplin, Fleming

6-0-0

32

44

0.22

Alec Wisely, Sandalwood

2-0-3

26

40

0.27

Justin Brown, Cedar Creek

4-0-0

23.2

36

0.30

Cole Shaver, Mandarin

2-0-0

20

30

0.35

Garrett Yarborough, Baker

2-0-2

17.2

18

0.39

Jason Nebrat, Fleming

0-0-5

17.1

18

0.40

Luke Dill, SJCD

3-1-0

31

40

0.45

Jordan Desuyo, Clay

1-0-0

15.1

18

.46

Matt Weidenbach, Creekside

3-0-0

28.1

32

0.49

Alex Kennell, Creekside

3-0-0

28.1

32

0.49

Michael Burgstiner, Episcopal

0-0-2

13.2

6

0.51

Kyle Morton, Fleming

4-0-1

26

22

0.54

Alex Collins, Mandarin

2-0-1

12

15

0.58

Thomas Hartland, Stanton

1-1-2

13

13

0.58

Collin Connor, Stanton

3-1-0

35.1

35

0.59

Jordan Kennedy, Baker

3-2-0

32

43

0.65

Ronnie Boyce, Creekside

4-0-0

17.2

15

0.79

Shane Duggan, First Coast

3-1-0

17

14

0.82

Tyler Gilliam, West Nassau

4-1-0

25.1

39

0.83

Dallas Adams, Baldwin

2-0-1

16

14

0.87

Daniel Bizier, UC

1-1-0

15.1

18

0.91

Garrett Delano, West Nassau

0-1-0

14

17

1.00

Eric Shine, Lee

3-2-0

20

43

1.05

Luke Suchon, Clay

5-0-0

25.1

28

1.11

Zack Miller, UC

1-1-0

12.1

16

1.14

John Walden, OP

0-0-0

18.1

17

1.15

Kenny Donaldson, Ponte Vedra

1-0-0

11.1

10

1.24

Sean Reid-Foley, Sandalwood

3-2-0

27

54

1.30

Louis Griffin, Fernandina Beach

2-0-0

21

17

1.33

Christian Hicks, Bolles

5-1-0

31.1

26

1.34

Griffin Furlong, First Coast

1-2-0

20

15

1.40

DJ Roberts, Atlantic Coast

2-1-0

25

34

1.40

Tyler Phelps-Hatcher, Ponte Vedra

0-0-0

10

8

1.40

Chris Joyce, Kenny

0-1-0

10

6

1.40

Chase Green, Baldwin

3-0-0

20

19

1.40

McCray Bennett, Providence

1-1-1

10

8

1.45

Zach Rafuse, Baker

2-0-0

14.1

20

1.46

Brooks Lockett, Providence

3-1-0

24

13

1.46

Matthew Quinlan, Providence

1-1-0

14

8

1.50

Daniel Eller, Forrest

1-0-1

11.2

15

1.54

Jack Brady, Providence

2-0-1

13

9

1.58

Conner Andrews, Mandarin

1-3-0

22

39

1.59

Justin Duff, Trinity

1-1-0

17.1

18

1.62

Jordan Tylski, Mandarin

3-1-0

25

17

1.68

Dalton Whitaker, Bartram

4-2-0

28.1

33

1.73

Kevin Heminger, Middleburg

3-0-0

24.1

25

1.73

Ian Smith, Stanton

4-0-1

24.1

12

1.73

Mitch Campion, Atlantic Coast

3-1-0

20

25

1.75

Christian Scott, Parker

2-2-0

20

13

1.75

Rollin Layton, Trinity

1-2-0

32

25

1.75

Dylan Pate, UC

1-1-0

16

16

1.75

Hunter Brown, UC

2-1-0

16

13

1.75

Zach Breitenfeld, Parker

4-2-1

31.2

22

1.77

Daniel Pogue, Episcopal

3-1-0

3.2

18

1.83

Jackson Johnson, Ponte Vedra

3-1-0

15.1

18

1.83

Dale Taylor, Clay

1-0-1

11.1

13

1.85

Ross Gardner, Atlantic Coast

2-2-1

25.2

41

1.91

Dalton Delano, West Nassau

1-1-0

18.1

14

1.91

Bobby Anderson, Parsons

3-0-1

29.1

65

1.91

Austin Rourke, Parker

1-0-3

14

7

1.93

Cooper Wallace, Bartram

2-2-0

25.1

22

1.93

Cody Reed, Palatka

1-1-0

14.1

11

1.95

Manny Guerra, Englewood

1-0-0

1.2

3

1.97

Bryce Baker, Fleming

2-0-0

1.1

7

2.03

AJ Spiegle, Oakleaf

1-0-0

2.1

15

2.07

Chase Evans, Bolles

1-1-0

20

14

2.10

Andy Toelken, Clay

5-2-0

33

26

2.12

Joe Pearson, Fernandina Beach

2-1-0

23

31

2.13

Joshua Allen, Cedar Creek

2-2-0

15.2

17

2.23

Chris Gau, UC

1-3-0

3.2

46

2.28

Kody Parsons, Providence

1-0-0

14

9

2.44